| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambior, cambiāris, , - , cambiari conjugation: 1 - transitivo - passiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambior tu cambiāris ille cambiātur nos cambiāmur vos cambiamĭni illi cambiantur | I am changed You are changed He/She/It is changed We are changed You are changed They are changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābar tu cambiabāris ille cambiabātur nos cambiabāmur vos cambiabamini illi cambiabantur | I was being changed You were being changed He/She/It was being changed We were being changed You were being changed They were being changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābor tu cambiabĕris ille cambiabĭtur nos cambiabĭmur vos cambiabimĭni illi cambiabuntur | I will be changed You will be changed He/She/It will be changed We will be changed You will be changed They will be changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambier tu cambieris ille cambietur nos cambiemur vos cambiemini illi cambientur | I (that )may be changed You (that )may be changed He/She/It (that )may be changed We (that )may be changed You (that )may be changed They (that )may be changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiarer tu cambiareris ille cambiaretur nos cambiaremur vos cambiaremini illi cambiarentur | I (that )might be changed You (that )might be changed He/She/It (that )might be changed We (that )might be changed You (that )might be changed They (that )might be changed |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiarer tu cambiareris ille cambiaretur nos cambiaremur vos cambiaremini illi cambiarentur | I would be change You would be change He/She/It would be change We would be change You would be change They would be change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiari | to be changed |
| INFINITIVE | |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUNDIVE | |
| Masculine | ought to be changed |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambiandus Gen.cambiandi Dat.cambiando Acc.cambiandum Voc.cambiande Abl.cambiando | cambiandi cambiandorum cambiandis cambiandos cambiandi cambiandis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambianda Gen.cambiandae Dat.cambiandae Acc.cambiandam Voc.cambianda Abl.cambianda | cambiandae cambiandarum cambiandis cambiandas cambiandae cambiandis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambiandum Gen.cambiandi Dat.cambiando Acc.cambiandum Voc.cambiandum Abl.cambiando | cambianda cambiandorum cambiandis cambianda cambianda cambiandis |
| - Full conjugation of cambiare Active voice |